background
Facebook

For more information call the Polish National Alliance Toll Free at 1-800-621-3723 or contact your local Sales Representative

News Archive Coming Soon

Chicago, Illinois - Recently the Vice Presidents of the Four Polish Fraternals (Polish National Alliance, Polish Roman Catholic Union, Polish Women's Alliance and Polish Falcons of America) received the results of the 2014 Polonia Junior Bowlng Tournament from Vice President of the PFA, Trish Del Busse.

The finals standing in the Junior Bowling Tournament were: Polish National Alliance in 1st Place with 15 winners, Polish Falcons of America in 2nd Place 11 winners, Polish Women's Alliance in 3rd Place with 5 winners, and Polish Roman Catholic Union in 4th Place with no winners.

PNA Vice President Paul C. Odrobina was pleased with the amount of entries that were submitted this year and hopes that in 2015 the Commissioners and Directors will continue to keeping the youth involved and continue to hosts the Youth Bowling Tournaments. He added that he was pleased to see that the PNA had the most individual winners that won trophies. The trophies were sent to the winners with congratulatory letters and each participant was also sent a certificate of participation. Congratulations to all the winners.

Results are as follows:

Pee-Wee Males
1st Place - Niko Huipio - PNA Lodge 1824                        170 series
2nd Place - Matthew Wasilewski - PNA Lodge 1824       164 series 
3rd Place - Christian Kohosinski - PNA Lodge 1824        161 series 

Pee-Wee Females
1st Place - Kaitlyn Sawicki - PNA Lodge 1134                 180 series
2nd Place - Mary C. Michalak - PWA Group 439            163 series
3rd Place - Olivia Stolarz - PNA Lodge 1134                   162 series

Bantams Males
1st Place - Jonah Kulaga - PFA Nest 907                        204 series
2nd Place - TIE - Kalvin Cole - PNA Lodge 1577            195 series
2nd Place - TIE - Jame Steward - PNA Lodge 1134       195 series

Bantams Females
1st Place - Molly Yeske - PFA Nest 86                            203 series
2nd Place - Bethany Doscher - PFA Nest 519               201 series
3rd Place - TIE - Sofia Michalak - PWA Group 439       194 series
3rd Place - TIE - Jadyn Chyba - PWA Group 786           194 series       

Preps Male
1st Place - Timmy Nowak - PNA Lodge 2394                360 series
2nd Place - Max Kulaga - PFA Nest 907                         309 series
3rd Place - Holden Laudeman - PFA Nest 4                  288 series

Preps Female
1st Place - Sarah Nauer - PNA Lodge Q-016                335 series
2nd Place - Isabella Yeske - PFA Nest 86                      285 series
3rd Place - Emilia Wypasek - PFA Nest 36                    278 series

Juniors Male
1st Place - Joseph Nauer - PNA Lodge Q-016              279 series
2nd Place - Kevin Hejka - PWA Group 786                   255 series
3rd Place - Edward Sobczynski - PNA Lodge Q-016   250 series

Juniors Female
1st Place - Lauren Andrychowski - PFA Nest 123        476 series
2nd Place - Alyssa Nowak - PNA Lodge 2394               451 series
3rd Place - Erica Gemi - PWA Group 769                      362 series

Majors Male
1st Place - Garrett Holubeck - PNA Lodge 455            515 series
2nd Place - Adam Chlipala - PNA Lodge 2727             472 series
3rd Place - Joseph Kokoszka - PNA Lodge 2927          455 series

Majors Female
1st Place - Jessica Wood - PFA Nest 725                     349 series
2nd Place - Melissa Paterni - PFA Nest 8                    309 series
3rd Place - Magda Sowa - PFA Nest 36                       267 series